France · updated on 10/08/2026

Corners in the Ligue 1

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 45 matches.

9.62corners per match
4.49in the 1st half
4.64per match by the home team
4.98per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.69 0-10
  2. 1.13 10-20
  3. 0.84 20-30
  4. 1.07 30-40
  5. 0.96 40-50
  6. 1.02 50-60
  7. 1.09 60-70
  8. 1.02 70-80
  9. 1.82 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Ligue 1

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Angers 7.606.20 13.805
Auxerre 6.006.80 12.805
Rennes 5.007.20 12.205
Le Havre 5.605.20 10.805
Lyon 5.005.60 10.605
Lens 7.003.00 10.005
Le Mans 2.607.00 9.605
Monaco 3.606.00 9.605
Toulouse 4.605.00 9.605
Brest 5.603.60 9.205
Marseille 4.604.60 9.205
Nice 5.803.40 9.205
Troyes 7.601.60 9.205
Lille 2.805.40 8.205
Strasbourg 1.806.00 7.805
Lorient 2.405.20 7.605
PSG 6.001.20 7.205
Paris FC 3.003.60 6.605

Teams that win the most corners

  1. Angers 7.60
  2. Troyes 7.60
  3. Lens 7.00
  4. Auxerre 6.00
  5. PSG 6.00

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Rennes 7.20
  2. Le Mans 7.00
  3. Auxerre 6.80
  4. Angers 6.20
  5. Monaco 6.00

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Ligue 1?

In the Ligue 1 (France), there are on average 9.62 corners per match, 4.49 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Ligue 1?

Angers, with an average of 7.60 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Ligue 1?

In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.82 corners per match.