Poland · updated on 10/08/2026

Corners in the Ekstraklasa

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 78 matches.

10.03corners per match
4.82in the 1st half
5.83per match by the home team
4.19per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.88 0-10
  2. 1.00 10-20
  3. 0.99 20-30
  4. 0.94 30-40
  5. 1.32 40-50
  6. 1.13 50-60
  7. 1.03 60-70
  8. 0.99 70-80
  9. 1.76 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Ekstraklasa

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Radomiak Radom 6.225.67 11.899
Lech Poznan 7.254.38 11.628
Cracovia Krakow 5.895.67 11.569
Piast Gliwice 4.786.67 11.449
Widzew Lodz 5.785.67 11.449
Wieczysta Krakow 4.755.88 10.628
Korona Kielce 4.565.78 10.339
Wisla Krakow 5.784.56 10.339
Wisla Plock 6.253.88 10.128
GKS Katowice 4.755.25 10.008
Zaglebie Lubin 3.896.11 10.009
Rakow Czestochowa 4.894.89 9.789
Slask Wroclaw 4.335.00 9.339
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3.625.62 9.258
Gornik Zabrze 5.333.89 9.229
Legia Warsaw 4.563.89 8.449
Pogon Szczecin 3.624.00 7.628
Motor Lublin 4.003.33 7.339

Teams that win the most corners

  1. Lech Poznan 7.25
  2. Wisla Plock 6.25
  3. Radomiak Radom 6.22
  4. Cracovia Krakow 5.89
  5. Widzew Lodz 5.78

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Piast Gliwice 6.67
  2. Zaglebie Lubin 6.11
  3. Wieczysta Krakow 5.88
  4. Korona Kielce 5.78
  5. Radomiak Radom 5.67

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Ekstraklasa?

In the Ekstraklasa (Poland), there are on average 10.03 corners per match, 4.82 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Ekstraklasa?

Lech Poznan, with an average of 7.25 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Ekstraklasa?

In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.76 corners per match.