Austria · updated on 10/08/2026

Corners in the Bundesliga

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 42 matches.

10.90corners per match
5.31in the 1st half
5.50per match by the home team
5.40per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.98 0-10
  2. 1.12 10-20
  3. 0.90 20-30
  4. 1.05 30-40
  5. 1.52 40-50
  6. 1.29 50-60
  7. 1.40 60-70
  8. 1.24 70-80
  9. 1.40 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Bundesliga

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Hartberg 3.5710.00 13.577
Austria Lustenau 5.577.57 13.147
SK Sturm Graz 7.434.86 12.297
FC Salzburg 7.574.43 12.007
WSG Tirol 5.576.14 11.717
Wolfsberger AC 4.006.86 10.867
SCR Altach 5.574.86 10.437
FK Austria Vienna 4.295.57 9.867
Grazer AK 3.865.86 9.717
SV Ried 4.005.43 9.437
LASK Linz 8.001.14 9.147
Rapid Vienna 6.002.71 8.717

Teams that win the most corners

  1. LASK Linz 8.00
  2. FC Salzburg 7.57
  3. SK Sturm Graz 7.43
  4. Rapid Vienna 6.00
  5. Austria Lustenau 5.57

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Hartberg 10.00
  2. Austria Lustenau 7.57
  3. Wolfsberger AC 6.86
  4. WSG Tirol 6.14
  5. Grazer AK 5.86

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Bundesliga?

In the Bundesliga (Austria), there are on average 10.90 corners per match, 5.31 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Bundesliga?

LASK Linz, with an average of 8.00 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Bundesliga?

In the 40-50 minute band, with an average of 1.52 corners per match.