Morocco · updated on 10/08/2026

Corners in the Botola Pro

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 18 matches.

7.72corners per match
2.94in the 1st half
4.94per match by the home team
2.78per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.61 0-10
  2. 0.61 10-20
  3. 1.00 20-30
  4. 0.56 30-40
  5. 0.50 40-50
  6. 1.11 50-60
  7. 0.94 60-70
  8. 0.67 70-80
  9. 1.72 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Botola Pro

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
HUSA Agadir 6.003.67 9.673
IRT Tanger 6.003.50 9.502
MAS Fes 5.003.67 8.673
Difaa El Jadida 6.002.50 8.502
Kawkab Marrakech 3.505.00 8.502
MAT Tetouan 3.005.00 8.002
WAC Casablanca 4.004.00 8.002
UTS Rabat 2.674.67 7.333
CODM Meknes 3.503.50 7.002
Raja Casablanca 2.005.00 7.002
US Amal Tiznit 2.005.00 7.002
Widad Temara 4.003.00 7.003
FUS Rabat 5.001.50 6.502
RSB Berkane 2.504.00 6.502
Renaissance Zemamra 2.334.00 6.333

Teams that win the most corners

  1. HUSA Agadir 6.00
  2. MAS Fes 5.00
  3. Widad Temara 4.00
  4. UTS Rabat 2.67
  5. Renaissance Zemamra 2.33

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. UTS Rabat 4.67
  2. Renaissance Zemamra 4.00
  3. HUSA Agadir 3.67
  4. MAS Fes 3.67
  5. Widad Temara 3.00

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Botola Pro?

In the Botola Pro (Morocco), there are on average 7.72 corners per match, 2.94 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Botola Pro?

HUSA Agadir, with an average of 6.00 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Botola Pro?

In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.72 corners per match.