Sweden · updated on 10/08/2026

Corners in the Superettan

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 199 matches.

10.31corners per match
4.84in the 1st half
5.46per match by the home team
4.85per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.74 0-10
  2. 1.03 10-20
  3. 1.09 20-30
  4. 1.00 30-40
  5. 1.30 40-50
  6. 1.02 50-60
  7. 1.11 60-70
  8. 1.16 70-80
  9. 1.87 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Superettan

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Osters IF 5.206.28 11.4825
Norrby IF 5.126.04 11.1625
IFK Norrkoping 5.605.40 11.0025
IK Brage 4.766.08 10.8425
Sandvikens IF 4.845.68 10.5225
Ljungskile SK 5.365.12 10.4825
Helsingborg 5.444.96 10.4025
IFK Varnamo 5.085.16 10.2425
GIF Sundsvall 4.675.54 10.2124
Varbergs BoIS FC 5.404.64 10.0425
Nordic United FC 5.124.83 9.9624
Orebro SK 5.004.96 9.9625
Ostersunds FK 6.163.72 9.8825
Landskrona 5.124.68 9.8025
IK Oddevold 5.444.20 9.6425
Falkenbergs FF 4.165.20 9.3625

Teams that win the most corners

  1. Ostersunds FK 6.16
  2. IFK Norrkoping 5.60
  3. Helsingborg 5.44
  4. IK Oddevold 5.44
  5. Varbergs BoIS FC 5.40

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Osters IF 6.28
  2. IK Brage 6.08
  3. Norrby IF 6.04
  4. Sandvikens IF 5.68
  5. GIF Sundsvall 5.54

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Superettan?

In the Superettan (Sweden), there are on average 10.31 corners per match, 4.84 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Superettan?

Ostersunds FK, with an average of 6.16 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Superettan?

In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.87 corners per match.