Ukraine · updated on 10/08/2026

Corners in the Premier League (Ukraine)

Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 52 matches.

9.13corners per match
4.35in the 1st half
4.85per match by the home team
4.29per match by the away team

When the corners are taken

  1. 0.62 0-10
  2. 0.77 10-20
  3. 1.04 20-30
  4. 0.94 30-40
  5. 1.10 40-50
  6. 1.19 50-60
  7. 0.79 60-70
  8. 1.06 70-80
  9. 1.29 80-90
Average corners per 10-minute band in the Premier League (Ukraine)

Average corners per team

TeamWonConcededTotal per matchMatches
Bukovyna Chernivtsi 8.005.00 13.006
Karpaty Lviv 6.295.29 11.577
Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi 6.145.14 11.297
Dynamo Kyiv 6.333.83 10.176
Obolon Kyiv 2.866.71 9.577
FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih 4.175.17 9.336
FC Livyi Bereh 3.675.67 9.336
Zorya 4.294.57 8.867
FC Kharkiv 5.203.60 8.805
Polissya Zhytomyr 5.143.29 8.437
Kolos Kovalivka 4.004.17 8.176
FC Kudrivka 3.714.29 8.007
FC Veres Rivne 3.714.29 8.007
Chernomorets Odessa 3.004.83 7.836
Shakhtar Donetsk 3.573.57 7.147
LNZ Cherkasy 3.433.57 7.007

Teams that win the most corners

  1. Bukovyna Chernivtsi 8.00
  2. Dynamo Kyiv 6.33
  3. Karpaty Lviv 6.29
  4. Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi 6.14
  5. FC Kharkiv 5.20

Teams that concede the most corners

  1. Obolon Kyiv 6.71
  2. FC Livyi Bereh 5.67
  3. Karpaty Lviv 5.29
  4. FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih 5.17
  5. Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi 5.14

Frequently asked questions

What is the average number of corners per match in the Premier League (Ukraine)?

In the Premier League (Ukraine), there are on average 9.13 corners per match, 4.35 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.

Which team wins the most corners in the Premier League (Ukraine)?

Bukovyna Chernivtsi, with an average of 8.00 corners won per match.

In which minute are the most corners taken in the Premier League (Ukraine)?

In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.29 corners per match.