TFF 1. Lig
Vanspor FK
Full time 0–2
Umraniyespor

10/18/2026, 12:00 PM (UTC)

Corners 7–2 1st half 3–1

Vanspor FK vs Umraniyespor: corner stats and averages (10/18/2026)

Corner comparison

Vanspor FK At home Away Umraniyespor
5.17 Won per game 4.20
3.50 Conceded per game 3.80
8.67 Match total 8.00

Home team playing at home and away team playing away. TFF 1. Lig average: 8.58 corners per match.

Latest matches

Corners won – conceded in each match.

Vanspor FKTeam page →
  • 10/18 HUmraniyespor 7–2
  • 10/13 APendikspor 7–2
  • 10/09 HBandirmaspor 2–4
  • 09/20 AAntalyaspor 2–3
  • 09/12 HAnkara Keciorengucu 10–4
UmraniyesporTeam page →
  • 10/18 AVanspor FK 2–7
  • 10/09 HSariyer 4–3
  • 09/18 ABandirmaspor 3–4
  • 09/12 HAntalyaspor 3–6
  • 09/05 APendikspor 4–3

When the corners come

Vanspor FK

  1. 0.73 0-10
  2. 1.00 10-20
  3. 0.45 20-30
  4. 0.82 30-40
  5. 1.27 40-50
  6. 0.45 50-60
  7. 0.73 60-70
  8. 1.27 70-80
  9. 1.09 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Vanspor FK's matches

Umraniyespor

  1. 0.70 0-10
  2. 0.80 10-20
  3. 0.50 20-30
  4. 0.40 30-40
  5. 0.30 40-50
  6. 1.60 50-60
  7. 1.30 60-70
  8. 1.10 70-80
  9. 1.70 80-90
Corners per 10-minute band in Umraniyespor's matches

Frequently asked questions

How many corners do Vanspor FK win at home?

On average 5.17 per game.

How many corners do Umraniyespor win away?

On average 4.20 per game.