
Netherlands · updated on 10/08/2026
Corners in the Eerste Divisie
Average per match, per half, per minute band and per team, based on 90 matches.
10.07corners per match
4.72in the 1st half
5.51per match by the home team
4.56per match by the away team
When the corners are taken
Average corners per team
| Team | Won | Conceded | Total per match | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.00 | 6.78 | 11.78 | 9 | |
| 8.11 | 3.56 | 11.67 | 9 | |
| 8.22 | 3.33 | 11.56 | 9 | |
| 4.11 | 7.44 | 11.56 | 9 | |
| 4.44 | 6.67 | 11.11 | 9 | |
| 4.78 | 6.11 | 10.89 | 9 | |
| 3.89 | 6.33 | 10.22 | 9 | |
| 7.00 | 3.11 | 10.11 | 9 | |
| 5.00 | 5.11 | 10.11 | 9 | |
| 3.56 | 6.44 | 10.00 | 9 | |
| 4.44 | 5.56 | 10.00 | 9 | |
| 5.33 | 4.67 | 10.00 | 9 | |
| 5.33 | 4.67 | 10.00 | 9 | |
| 3.56 | 6.33 | 9.89 | 9 | |
| 6.89 | 2.89 | 9.78 | 9 | |
| 4.33 | 4.67 | 9.00 | 9 | |
| 4.78 | 4.00 | 8.78 | 9 | |
| 4.22 | 4.33 | 8.56 | 9 | |
| 3.89 | 4.56 | 8.44 | 9 | |
| 3.78 | 4.11 | 7.89 | 9 |
Teams that win the most corners
Heracles 8.22
FC Den Bosch 8.11
NAC 7.00
FC Emmen 6.89
PSV Reserves 5.33
Teams that concede the most corners
Top Oss 7.44
Ajax Reserves 6.78
De Graafschap 6.67
FC Eindhoven 6.44
FC Volendam 6.33
Frequently asked questions
What is the average number of corners per match in the Eerste Divisie?
In the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands), there are on average 10.07 corners per match, 4.72 in the 1st half. Data updated on 10/08/2026.
Which team wins the most corners in the Eerste Divisie?
Heracles, with an average of 8.22 corners won per match.
In which minute are the most corners taken in the Eerste Divisie?
In the 80-90 minute band, with an average of 1.79 corners per match.